Change your mind ~ change your body

“Go heavy or go home” week 2, 3 & 4: The rough start continues

Okay so there’s the vblog about the week 2 and about the week 3 I’m gonna just sum it up here.

So my lower back started to really hurt last weekend. I think It got jammed somehow really badly since I couldn’t bent over or do stuff like that at all at the beginning of this week. I went to my physio on Wednesday and asked her opinnion about it. I told her that I thought it was just jammed up muscle but she told me that it can also very well be a flare up.

I won’t lie to you guys this is REALLY eating me up now. A month behind of what should be my new program and I should have tons of new PR’s under my belt but I’ve been barely even sticking to it since I don’t want to make things worse. And the stress at work is also bugging me a lot lately. I feel tired all the time. But there’s been something good in my life also, like some of you may know. But still.

It’s just hard since this time of year I feel sick by my joints all the time and now all this added up it’s really eating my confidence also. I love working out. It’s my way of gettin’ the shit out of my system and get that a few hours of emptiness in my mind. Now I haven’t really got it and I would be going insane if I wouldn’t have such an amazing company by nights. It really is odd to feel like once in your life, after a really bad year, you kind of feel like living again. Minus the body that just wants to fuck me up all the time.

Oh well, you never win anything by whining if you ask me. So my back feels a bit better, I’m gonna hit my floorball practices tomorrow and just feel how it goes. If it goes well then I might do my back routine also tomorrow. Haven’t done DL’s since EVER and I miss them so god damn much. Haha.

Later guys!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s